Old Noise

Shows we went to 2022:

  • 06/10: Moneen, The Color Fred @ Goldsounds
  • 06/11: Direct Hit, Fat Heaven, QWAM, Something Bitter @ The Meadows
  • 06/14: A Vulture Wake, Chilton, All Due Respect, Sean Nolan @ Sovereign
  • 06/18: Bristol Booze Cruise (England)
  • 06/19: Bristol Booze Cruise (England)
  • 06/24: Hamburg Booze Cruise (Germany)
  • 06/25: Hamburg Booze Cruise (Germany)
  • 06/26: Hamburg Booze Cruise (Germany)
  • 06/29: The Get Up Kids, The Real Danger @ Patronaat Haarlem (the Netherlands)
  • 07/13: Elway, The Holy Mess, SKiTTiSH iSH @ Sovereign
  • 07/15: Up for Nothing, Playing Dead, Vinny and the Hooligans, Horrible Timing @ Lucky 13 Saloon
  • 07/21: Tired Radio, Ramona, Sharkswimmer, Heavy Lag @ Purgatory
  • 07/23: Oh the Humanity!, Warn the Duke, Something Bitter @ The Kingsland
  • 08/05: Crywank, Chastity @ The Meadows (Maaike only)
  • 08/06: Fun Fest @ The Coney Island Brewery
  • 08/24: Hopeless Otis, Voice of Addiction, Charged for Battle @ The Kingsland (Marcus only)
  • 08/26: Tired Radio, You Vandal, American Thrills, Something Bitter at The Brooklyn Monarch (side room)
  • 09/04: Pianos Become the Teeth, Caracara, Dosser @ The Meadows
  • 09/07: Lagwagon, I Am the Avalanche, Grumpster @ Warsaw
  • 09/08: The Jukebox Romantics, Middle-Aged Queers, But Pyrite @ Otto’s Shrunken Head
  • 09/09: Streetlight Manifesto, Catbite @ Terminal 5 (Maaike only)
  • 09/15: Sevendust, Non-Point @ Palladium Times Square
  • 09/19: Counterpunch, A Vulture Wake, Chilton, IZKRYA @ The Kingsland
  • 09/21: A Wilhelm Scream, Rebuilder, Oh The Humanity, Lost in Society @ Saint Vitus
  • 09/24: Onesie, Safe Houses, Sorry Darling @ EWEL (Maaike Only)
  • 09/27: Trever Keith (Face to Face), Jose Prieto (Make War), Arty Shepherd (Errortype 11) @ Saint Vitus
  • 09/30: The Lawrence Arms, No Trigger, Ramona @ The Brooklyn Monarch
  • 10/01: Shrug Dealer, Chilton, Career Day @ EWEL
  • 10/08: Elliot, Oceanator, Whitehall @ Warsaw
  • 10/14: Moving Targets, Something Bitter, Higher & Tighter @ Sovereign
  • 10/21: Avail, Paint it Black, Kill Your Idols, School Drugs @ Irving Plaza
  • 10/22: The Briefs, Suzi Moon, Ellen & The Degenerates @ The Brooklyn Monarch (Maaike only)
  • 10/22: Lightweight, Jekssaira, Egg(tm) @ EWEL
  • 10/23: Onelinedrawing, Joe McMahon, Her Head’s On Fire, Light Tower @ the Broadway
  • 10/24: Kali Masi, Sam Russo, Tightwire @ Sovereign (Maaike only)
  • 10/28: THE FEST
  • 10/29: THE FEST
  • 10/30: THE FEST
  • 11/03: Awful Din, Tired Radio, Early Riser, Nara’s Room @ Our Wicked Lady
  • 11/03: The Iron Roses, Neckscars @ The Sultan Room (only saw Neckscars)
  • 11/04: Timeshares, Ezra Cohen, Teenage Halloween, Cold Wrecks @ Trans-Pecos (Maaike only)
  • 11/04: The Darling Fire, Zombie Apocalypse, Husbandry, High Cost, Modern-day Machines (Marcus only)
  • 11/07: Talking Props, Original Sharks, Something Bitter, Depresion Tropical @ The Meadows
  • 11/18: Pilot to Gunner, Celebration Summer, Tired Radio, Goddamnit @ Gold Sounds
  • 11/19: Pilot to Gunner, Celebration Summer, Tired Radio, Goddamnit @ Ortliebs (Philly, Maaike only)